fbpx

COVID-19
LIVE STATS

View live statistics and updates of the number of confirmed cases, recovered patients, and death toll by country due to the COVID-19 global pandemic.

Ghana

Ghana

Cases : 46626
Today Cases: 0
Deaths: 301
Today Deaths: 0
Recovered: 45757
Active: 568
Critical: 6

GLOBAL STATS

CountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
Afghanistan 3926801458032789502193
Albania 13649038707847541518
Algeria 51530017360361741362022
Andorra 2050053014325659
Angola 4972018301941284810
Anguilla 3000300
Antigua and Barbuda 1010309260
Argentina 75100101693705946451394193792
Armenia 50359095904400153990
Aruba 39630270325967712
Australia 270951788822475514529
Austria 448130799035644837090
Azerbaijan 40229059103795416840
Bahamas 41231019612206182179
Bahrain 708640251064838577562
Bangladesh 363479052510275487827410
Barbados 19007017940
Belarus 78631083307452532730
Belgium 118452133710016151945488982157
Belize 19924927112467192
Benin 2357041019733430
Bermuda 18109016750
Bhutan 282100222600
Bolivia 135311670796534955293181771
Bosnia 27469085602061659970
Botswana 3172016071024461
Brazil 48135860143962041803764892488318
British Virgin Islands 710106642
Brunei 14603014210
Bulgaria 208330825014634537444
Burkina Faso 2056058013356630
Burundi 508010472350
Cabo Verde 6024060052776870
Cambodia 27700027520
Cameroon 20838041801944098030
Canada 15875809297013497114490110
Caribbean Netherlands 12101032880
Cayman Islands 21101020820
Central African Republic 48290620191428532
Chad 1200085010071080
Channel Islands 6650480600172
Chile 462991012741043658913661849
China 854141146340805941862
Colombia 8296790259980743653600282220
Comoros 47907046480
Congo 50890890388711130
Costa Rica 75760090403784137015222
Croatia 165930280015057125623
Cuba 55970122048935828
Curaçao 3920101712201
Cyprus 1755022013693641
Czechia 68919065503344334821202
Côte d'Ivoire 1972401200192913130
DRC 1065902720101392480
Denmark 279980650020754659425
Diamond Princess 7120130651484
Djibouti 541606105344110
Dominica 300002460
Dominican Republic 1122090210508762922475184
Ecuador 137047011355011229613396355
Egypt 1031980593009649477441
El Salvador 290770843023813442142
Equatorial Guinea 5030083047691784
Eritrea 375000341340
Estonia 3371064026057020
Ethiopia 753680119803120442966269
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 130001300
Faroe Islands 467000429381
Fiji 320202821
Finland 999203440810015484
France 5635350319560967974347821238
French Guiana 9955066095893005
French Polynesia 1852070150434111
Gabon 8766054080057074
Gambia 357901120216113060
Georgia 61920390312030330
Germany 29291109571025600027340355
Ghana 4662603010457575686
Gibraltar 396000344520
Greece 18475039109989809578
Greenland 140001400
Grenada 240002400
Guadeloupe 552805702199327224
Guatemala 917460324608025682445
Guinea 106520660999659024
Guinea-Bissau 2324039015497365
Guyana 289408001680113411
Haiti 876602290682917080
Holy See (Vatican City State) 120001200
Honduras 76900802235330279224662521
Hong Kong 508801050482715610
Hungary 264610765058901980654
Iceland 2728010021675512
India 6312584231798708052732019406758944
Indonesia 2870080107400214947613210
Iran 4572190261690380956500944093
Iraq 36298109181029219761603550
Ireland 36155018040233641098720
Isle of Man 340024031510
Israel 24813326391571217775268810810
Italy 314861035894022770451263280
Jamaica 6482010701867450813
Japan 83010015640760255421151
Jordan 1182506104626713848
Kazakhstan 10797971172501029373317221
Kenya 3852907110249081291044
Kuwait 10518206100966887884133
Kyrgyzstan 468411721065142983279324
Lao People's Democratic Republic 230002210
Latvia 1824037013074801
Lebanon 39634036701756521702167
Lesotho 159503608736860
Liberia 134308201221400
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 345250551019361146130
Liechtenstein 11801011340
Lithuania 46930920236522360
Luxembourg 850901240717412114
MS Zaandam 9020070
Macao 460004600
Macedonia 17977073901495922796
Madagascar 16408023001530187719
Malawi 577301790426313314
Malaysia 11224013609967112116
Maldives 1029103409108114912
Mali 31180131024535340
Malta 3058035025624610
Martinique 154302109814249
Mauritania 75020161071202213
Mauritius 3810100344270
Mayotte 3779042029647732
Mexico 7432165053776464835338861316842458
Moldova 530420132003899712725568
Monaco 218020181351
Mongolia 31300030761
Montenegro 10772016907192341117
Montserrat 130101200
Morocco 12365302194010271518744432
Mozambique 87280610523234350
Myanmar 1337303100375593080
Namibia 11265012109014213014
Nepal 778170498056428208910
Netherlands 1208450640600114439163
New Caledonia 270002700
New Zealand 1848122501770531
Nicaragua 517001510291321060
Niger 119706901114140
Nigeria 588480111205035873787
Norway 14027027401119025633
Oman 9858509350885289122190
Pakistan 312806543648452974978825490
Palestine 39899031103174378450
Panama 1125950237208906121162116
Papua New Guinea 534070516110
Paraguay 40758085702444915452152
Peru 8148290324630683815985511358
Philippines 311694055040253488527021758
Poland 915140251306969519306152
Portugal 755420197104853025041105
Qatar 12576002140122699284756
Romania 12757204825010247620271550
Russia 117628602072209582571973072300
Rwanda 48400290315416570
Réunion 399301602819115817
S. Korea 23889774152216661808107
Saint Kitts and Nevis 190001720
Saint Lucia 270002700
Saint Martin 38308027310211
Saint Pierre Miquelon 160006100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 640006400
San Marino 7320420680103
Sao Tome and Principe 9110150886100
Saudi Arabia 33460504768031915410683993
Senegal 14982031101243722345
Serbia 335510749031536126621
Seychelles 14400014040
Sierra Leone 2231072016874720
Singapore 577650270574882500
Sint Maarten 6678220557886
Slovakia 1014104804395569834
Slovenia 5690015003804173625
Somalia 3588099029465430
South Africa 674339016734060811249493539
South Sudan 27040490129013650
Spain 769188031791007373971539
Sri Lanka 3380013032301370
St. Barth 4800025230
Sudan 1364008360676460400
Suriname 4877010404695785
Swaziland 548201090491246111
Sweden 9286305893008697020
Switzerland 5328202074042700850829
Syrian Arab Republic 420002000110328970
Taiwan 514070483240
Tajikistan 97690760857211210
Tanzania 50902101833057
Thailand 3569559033791311
Timor-Leste 280002800
Togo 1784048013483880
Trinidad and Tobago 453107602560189513
Tunisia 184130265050321311687
Turkey 318663081950279749307191516
Turks and Caicos Islands 689360645384
UAE 941900419083724100470
UK 45326404214300411121312
USA 7447693411211752124700746253519514193
Uganda 81290750426037940
Ukraine 213028406941936494443114392177
Uruguay 2046048017912073
Uzbekistan 569972804711534573069283
Venezuela 7512206280652259269208
Vietnam 109403501010490
Western Sahara 10010810
Yemen 20340587012861610
Zambia 1475903320139594680
Zimbabwe 783802280630313070